EPM7064STC100-10

Изображения являются только для ссылки

EPM7064STC100-10

+БОМ

IC CPLD 64MC 10NS 100TQFP

  • ПроизводительИнтель

  • Мфр. Часть #EPM7064STC100-10

  • Пакет 100-TQFP

  • В наличии4064

365 Дни гарантии качества

7*24 часы обслуживания каранти

90-гарантия послепродажного дня

Гарантия подлинного продукта

Спецификации

Атрибут Ценность
Package Tray
Series MAX® 7000S
ProductStatus Obsolete
ProgrammableType In System Programmable
DelayTimetpd(1)Max 10 ns
VoltageSupply-Internal 4.75V ~ 5.25V
NumberofLogicElements/Blocks 4
NumberofMacrocells 64
NumberofGates 1250
NumberofI/O 68
OperatingTemperature 0°C ~ 70°C (TA)
MountingType Surface Mount
Package/Case 100-TQFP

Обзор

Description

The EPM7064STC100-10 is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) from Altera’s MAX 7000S series. Key features:
- 64 macrocells, offering flexible logic implementation.
- In-system programmable (ISP) via JTAG, enabling easy updates.
- 10ns pin-to-pin delay, suitable for high-speed applications.
- 3.3V or 5V operation, with 5V-tolerant I/O.
- 100-pin TQFP package, compact for space-constrained designs.
Commonly used in glue logic, state machines, and interface bridging, it provides reliable, low-power reconfigurable logic. The -10 suffix denotes its 10ns speed grade.
For detailed specs, refer to Altera’s (now Intel) datasheet.

Equivalent

The EPM7064STC100-10 is a CPLD from Altera (now Intel). Equivalent products include:
- Lattice ispMACH 4000V series (e.g., LC4064V)
- Xilinx XC9500XL series (e.g., XC9536XL)
- Atmel ATF1500 series (e.g., ATF1504AS)
These alternatives offer similar logic capacity and speed. For exact replacements, check pin compatibility and voltage requirements.

Features

The EPM7064STC100-10 is a MAX 7000S CPLD from Intel (formerly Altera). Key features:
- 64 macrocells, 1,250 usable gates
- 5V operation, in-system programmable (ISP) via JTAG
- 10ns maximum pin-to-pin delay (speed grade -10)
- 100-pin TQFP package (STC100)
- 36 I/O pins, 4 dedicated inputs
- Programmable security bit for design protection
- 3.3V or 5V I/O compatibility
- Non-volatile EEPROM technology
Ideal for glue logic, state machines, and high-speed control applications.

Pinout

The EPM7064STC100-10 is a PLD (Programmable Logic Device) from Altera's MAX 7000S series.
- Pin Count: 100-pin (TQFP package).
- Function:
- 64 macrocells, 1,250 usable gates.
- In-system programmable (ISP) via JTAG.
- 5V operation, 10ns max propagation delay.
- 36 I/O pins, 4 dedicated inputs, 4 global clocks.
- Supports combinatorial and sequential logic.
Common applications include glue logic, bus interfacing, and state machine control.

Application

The EPM7064STC100-10 is a CPLD (Complex Programmable Logic Device) from Altera (now Intel). Its key application areas include:
- Digital Logic Design: Replacing discrete logic gates in circuits.
- Embedded Systems: Interface control, glue logic, and signal routing.
- Communication: Protocol conversion and data buffering.
- Industrial Control: Automation and process monitoring.
- Consumer Electronics: Custom logic for displays, keyboards, etc.
- Prototyping: Fast verification of digital designs.
Its 10ns speed and 64-macrocell capacity make it suitable for small to medium complexity tasks requiring reconfigurable logic.

Package

The EPM7064STC100-10 is a PLD (Programmable Logic Device) from Intel (formerly Altera). It comes in a 100-pin Thin Quad Flat Pack (TQFP) package. The "STC" in the part number indicates the TQFP package type, while "100" denotes the pin count. The "-10" specifies a 10ns maximum propagation delay. Compact and surface-mountable, it suits space-constrained applications.

Продукты, связанные с EPM7064STC100-10